a Committee o
f
   

        Dog Obedience S.A.

         Training Clubs
       
         
               
 

                                          Obedience dog training clubs throughout South Australia
                      affiliated with the Australian National Kennel Council through DogsSA

   
               
   Home 
         
   Committee


 News
    
 Trialling

Rally-O

Calendar

T
rial Schedules 

 Trial results

Judges' list
(& SACA Reps.)

Rules 

Titles gained

SACA Awards

Entry Forms
& Judges' Scoresheets

Height Measuring

Guide to Stewards

Guide to Trial Managers/
Trial Secretaries

























back to top






















back to top

                                                     ____________________________    
         
                            Metropolitan Clubs :                                        Regional Clubs  (below)  
     

                                                        

      
Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club
                 cnr. of Old Port Wakefield & Windmill Roads, Two Wells.   
              Obedience only, Wednesday evenings.         Ph: 8524 3499 

 Dover Gardens K.& O.C.    Quick Road, Mitchell Park.     Ph: 8277 0803  
           Obedience & Rally-O training Sunday mornings & Wednesday evenings.   
               Flyball training on Sunday mornings   www.doverdog.org.au

Gawler D.T.C  Elliot Goodger Reserve, River Road, Willaston.    Ph: 8524 3318      
      Obedience & Rally training Friday evenings, Agility training Wednesday evenings.
       Contact: Wendy Adams    Ph: 8524 3318 ;  www.gawlerdogtrainingclubinc.org.au/ For details on class training times, see :   http://www.gawlerdogtrainingclubinc.org.au/traininginfo.html


G
epps Cross D.T.C.    Somerset Reserve, Sarnia Avenue, Clearview
  Obedience only, training Sunday mornings.         Ph:  8261 7220
                                                    geppscrossdogtraining.org.au/



 
Gundog Club of S.A.   cnr. Mitchell Street & Cudmore Terrace, Henley Beach
   Obedience only, Monday evenings :  gundogclubofsa.org.au/obedience.htm
                                              contact : David Oppermann  Ph: 
0401 125 736


German Shepherd Dog Club of S.A.    Barratt Reserve    Ph:  8297 3922
  West Beach Road, West Beach (see: A.D.C.S.A. above)   www.gsdcsa.org.au/
         G.S.D.s only, Obedience & Show training Wednesday evenings & Sunday mornings. 
   

       
   
Klever Kanine Dog Obedience School:
 Various times / locations in Adelaide suburbs :
       Obedience only,  Contact Mrs. Irene Martin   Ph : 8265 07057  /  0418 830 362



 Munno Para D.O.C.  Kooranowa Reserve, Vincent Road, Smithfield Plains ( off Peachey Road )   
        Obedience & Rally-O training Monday evenings ; Agility Tuesday evenings.
      Contact :
Sharon Kolze   Ph:  8523 0515  ;  e-mail:  sharonkolze@yahoo.com.au


Noarlunga City O.D.C. Pimpala P.S., Vanstone Avenue, Morphett Vale  
Obedience training Wednesday evenings and Sunday mornings & Rally on Sundays ;
          Agility training Monday evenings.     Ph: 8384 7271   
www.noarlungadogclub.net


       
Northern Districts K.& O.C.   Munno Para Soccer grounds
          cnr: Hansen & Uley Roads, Elizabeth Downs  
           Obedience & Rally-Obedience training Friday evenings.   Ph: 8380 9866

                                                                                                 
       Para District O.D.C.   Jenkins Reserve, off Saints Road,  Salisbury     
     Obedience & Rally-O training Sunday mornings; Ph: 8251 3274  (A.H.)
            Agility Friday evenings.             www.paradogtraining.com.au
  For more information on class training times, click HERE

   
  Port Adelaide O.D.C.    Victoria Road, Osborne      Ph: 0408 854 990
         Obedience & Rally-O training Sunday mornings.  http://www.paodc.com.au/

   
   South Australian O.D.C.   Beaumont Road, Adelaide south parklands. Ph: 8223 6626
           ( from South / East Terrace )   
             Obedience & Rally Obedience training on Tuesday mornings & evenings; 
For details of class training times, see:  http://www.saobediencedogclub.com.au

       
Southern Districts K.& O.D.C. N.-E. cnr. States & Wheatsheaf Roads, Morphett Vale   
       Obedience, Rally-O and Agility training Wednesday evenings (advanced classes)
 & Sunday mornings.     http://www.sdkodc.com/    Obedience:  Ph: 8386 1933
  Agility inquiries: Judy Magarey : 0417 807 481
For details of class training times, see:
http://www.sdkodc.com/generaltimes.html 
               ____________________________________________
  
  
    
Regional Clubs :

         
 
 Blue Lake O.D.C Inc..   Hastings-Cunningham Reserve, Mount Gambier    www.blodc.com
           Obedience & Agility training Sunday mornings : contact  Ph: 8273 047
9


Fleurieu Dog Obedience Club
  Victor Harbour Hockey Club grounds,
Bacchus Rd, Victor Harbour
   Obedience & Rally-Otraining Monday evenings;   http://fleurieudogobedienceclub.org.au/
Contact : John Bailey 
 Ph: 0414 248 806  ;  E-mail: bailja@internode.on.net


   Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc.   Leonard Park, Kingston Road, Port Pirie
 Obedience only, Sunday mornings. Chief Instructor: Maxine Francis Ph: 0408 810 187

                    
     
Riverland O. & K.C. Inc. Riverland Exhibition (Field Trials) Centre,
Sturt Highway, Barmera       www.riverlanddogtraining.com
          Obedience & Rally-O training Wednesday evening @ 7 p.m.;
Agility training Monday evenings
 
    Contact:  Sue Laidler  Ph: 8582 2799 /  0419 839 500  
sue.laidler@riverland.net.au    
   


 
Spencer Gulf  O.D.C. Inc.  Nicholson Avenue P. S., Nicholson Ave., Whyalla Norrie

           Obedience ~ Sunday mornings 10 - 10.45  & Wednesday evenings 5 - 5.30   
Agility  ~ Sundays from 11 a.m.   NO training on long weekends.
    Rally-O. on alternate Sunday mornings    
Contact : Jill Warner   0416178275      or find us on Facebook
 

 
________________________________________________________