Dog Obedience S.A.
               

     a Committee of
     

News
   

                                            __________________________
     
       
     August 2018 : new Rule re Practice rings at Obedience trials
                                     see the full document & rationale
here

                       _________________________________________

State Obedience and Rally Championships 2018

Following from the State Obedience Championship trials on 22nd and 23rd September, the Obedience Advisory Committee wishes to congratulate the 2018 State Obedience Champions listed below.

 The Committee would like to thank the Committee and members of South Australian Obedience Dog Club for their assistance in holding the event, together with all the judges and stewards who officiated over the weekend, Lynn Fielden and Shona Willson for their administrative work and all those who assisted in setting up and putting away equipment.

 Many thanks also to our sponsors of the event, Petstock, Lauke Mills and Nature’s Step Wines for their valuable support. 

2018 STATE CHAMPIONS:

 Class:            Competitor                                  Name of Dog 

 UDX              No Qualifications

 CCD              Andrea Sutherland                         Quiniva Two To Tango  

 CD                Susan Wynbergen                          Trigolden Christmas Spirit

 CDX               Daniella McCulloch                        Gabrielle

 UD                John Fickling                                 Harvellie Sweet Delight

 RM                Merilyn Reynolds                           Calanais Me And My Shadow

 RAA               Julie Moens                                  Yarrancoly Stepping Up A Gear

 RAB               Natalie Mudge                               Aurora 

 REA               Kate Lloyd                                     Badger

 REB               Vanessa Courage                           Molly

 RN                Daniella McCulloch                         Mystique

 

                                                                     
                        
    CCD -  Andi Sutherland & Tango             CD - Susan Wynbergen & Trigolden Christmas Spirit

                         
         CDX - Danni McCulloch &                                 John  Fickling & OC 'Candy'
      AgCh.OGrCh ROCh Gabrielle                     

     Rally:       
                   
  RN - Danni McCulloch & Mystique              Julie Moens &
Yarrancoly Stepping Up aGear

                         
   RAB - Natalie Mudge & Aurora                   REB - Vanessa Courage & Molly
   
                   
       REA - Kate Lloyd & Badger                  Merilyn Reynolds & ROCh.'Macy'

 

                                                      Congratulations !

   

           _____________________________________________________________

    

                                               

 
 



 


    


       

SACA Awards Rules:

Entry Forms

& Judges' Scoresheets

Height Measuring

Guide to Stewards

Guide to Trial Managers/
Trial Secretaries




back to top