a Committee of

        Dog Obedience S.A.

       Judges
                   & S.A.C.A. Reps...
         
       
         
               
 

 

   
            
          
                
  Home 
         
   Committee


 News
    
 Obedience clubs

Trialling

Calendar

T
rial Schedules 

 Trial results

 Competition Rules 

SACA Awards

Entry Forms
& Judges' Scoresheets

  Obedience judges in alphabetical order, with classes they are licenced to judge beneath their names                  
                                                 i.e:    N = CCD/Novice; O =Open; U = Utility; X = UDX      
                                   Other disciplines in which they may also judge are listed at right.            
 
     

                                          

  Judge /
licensed classes         Address                          Phone              e-mail                          also judges:
                                 
Damian Bourne
NOU


108 Cudmore Road

McCracken

7522 4136
0429 808 263

 tornadobe@octa4.net.au

Jan Brabham
NOUX

2 Muir Avenue,
Parkholme, 5043
8276 4025
janbrab@internode.on.net
Rally
Tony Brennan
NOU

10 Hawthorn Court.
Craigmore, 5114
7423 6784
0405 165 575
dodge1@adam.com.au
 
Julie Brown
NOU 

2 Hexham Avenue
Myrtle Bank, 5064


8338 4405
0422 251 844

jscb@collieston.com

Agility, Jumping,
Strategic Pairs, Rally

Irma Crews
N





13 Symor Court.,
Parafield Gardens, 5107

8285 1839

icrews@bigpond.net.au

DWD:FS & HTM
Peter Dynan
NOUX

P.O. Box 1103
Virginia ,  5120


8524 3949 

 pj@baonline.com.au

Agility, Jumping, Rally
Games, Endurance


Brian Fielder
NOUX


16 Kerrin Avenue
Morphett Vale,  5162

8326 5951 


brifield@bigpond.net.au


Agility, Jumping, Rally, Games, Endurance
Ros. Kumela
NOUX


12 Saphire Road,
Morphett Vale,  5162

8382 7553

rkumela@bigpond.com

 
Neil Macdonald
NOUX

31 Prelate Court,
Wynn Vale,  5127

8251 6227 

neil@nmac.com.au


Rally

Toni McDonald
NO
26 Cunningham Street
Morphett Vale,  5162
8384 5234
0405 613 606
toni.mcdonald39e@bigpond.com

Kathy Millington
NOUX
T.B.A.
0418 856 569 kathy.millington@knk.com.au
Rally
Keith Millington
NOUX
T.B.A. 0418 856 569
keith.millington@knk.com.au
Agility, Jumping, Rally, Games, Endurance

Jan Mitchell
NOUX


1 Merlot Court,
Burton, 5110
0422 950672  
 
sabope@dodo.com.au
Darrell Moss
NOUX
P.O. Box 178
Woodcroft Town Centre
8325 3794  darlyn@senet.com.au

 
Dave Rumble
NOUX

P.O. Box 662, 
Goolwa,  5214

8555 3301 

adrumble@dodo.com.au

Agility, Jumping,
Rally, Endurance









 
Gillian Smith
NO

15 John Bull Court
Andrews Farm,  5114

8254 1928  

gillian_smith@optusnet.com.au

 
Lyn Stapyldon
NOU
66 Eagle's Nest Drive
Bibaringa, 5118 
8523 2181
0400 232 973
steve.lyn.shan@bigpond.com

Anne Twaddle
NOUX

12 Fletcher Road
Elizabeth East,  5112

8255 2384

atwaddle@senet.com.au

 
Donna Vigor
N

128 Dawkins Rd.
Lewiston,  5501

8524 3729

kunamagsd@gmail.com

Michael Vigor
NOUX
128 Dawkins Rd.
Lewiston,  5501
8524 3729  /
0427 399 320
michaelv@virginiairrigation.net
Agility, Jumping, Games, Rally
         
                              
                             For interstate judges, refer to the ANKC web-site judges' listing:
             http://ankc.org.au/Judge/SportingJudgesObedienceTrackingEndurance (alphabetical pages)
                                   _____________________________   
 
                       
    back to top           S.A.C.A. Reps
Wendy Adams 172 Hayman Road
Lewiston, 5501
8524 3318 sage@chariot.net.au
Peter Dynan

P.O. Box 1103,  
Virginia, 5120
8524 3949
pj@baonline.com.au
 
Brian Fielder
16 Kerrin Avenue,
Morphett Vale,  5162
8326 5951

brifield@bigpond.net.au
Rae Hedger

P.O. Box 97, 
Woodcroft,  5062
8387 5397
   
Victor Jordan


 
106 Coppleridge Dr., 
Elizabeth Vale,  5112 

8255 7818


Narelle Medlicott

C/o. P.O. 836
Morphett Vale, 5162
0417 870 784  Narelle.Medlicott@bendigoadelaide.com.au  
Jan Mitchell 

1 Merlot Crt.,   
Burton,  5110 
0422 950 672 janette.mitchell1@three.com.au  
Sandra Pilgrim

16 Kerrin Avenue,
Morphett Vale,  5162
8326 5951
brifield@bigpond.net.au
Gillian  Smith

15 North St., 
Henley Beach, 5022
  8356 8656 
  dungill@adam.com.au
Lyndsay Smith

P.O. Box 59, 
Hamley Bridge, 5401
  8528 2406
 
       
    
                                   ___________________________________________